I. liga juniorov
1. kolo: MšHK Prievidza - MHK Ružomberok 1:13 (0:3, 0:7, 1:3), HK 95 Pov. Bystrica - Debreceni HK 7:4 (1:0, 3:1, 3:3), HK Lokomotíva N. Zámky - UTE-Vasas Budapest 4:10 (1:3, 1:3, 2:4), HC Topoľčany - MAC Budapest 6:2 (3:0, 2:1, 1:1), P.H.K. Prešov - HK 99 Ružinov Bratislava 3:4 pp a sn (1:2, 1:0, 1:1 - 0:0), HK Mládež Michalovce - ŠHK HOBA Bratislava 6:5 (3:1, 2:1, 1:3), ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HK 91 Senica 1:6 (0:2, 1:0, 0:4), HK 38 Dubnica - HK Trnava 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1).
2. kolo: HK 95 Pov. Bystrica - MHK Ružomberok 8:4 (0:1, 2:1, 6:2), MšHK Prievidza - Debreceni HK 2:12 (0:4, 1:4, 1:4), HC Topoľčany - UTE-Vasas Budapest 5:1 (2:1, 2:0, 1:0), HK Lokomotíva N. Zámky - MAC Budapest 3:5 (1:1, 0:2, 2:2), HK Mládež Michalovce - HK 99 Ružinov Bratislava 2:6 (1:0, 1:4, 0:2), P.H.K. Prešov - ŠHK HOBA Bratislava 17:1 (5:1, 9:0, 3:0), HK 38 Dubnica - HK 91 Senica 1:6 (0:2, 1:2, 0:2), ŠHK 37 Piešťany - HK Trnava 3:2 (1:1, 2:1, 0:0).
Tabuľka
1. Senica 2 2 0 0 0 12:2 6
2. Topoľčany 2 2 0 0 0 11:3 6
3. P.Bystrica 2 2 0 0 0 15:8 6
4. Ružinov 2 1 1 0 0 10:5 5
5. Prešov 2 1 0 1 0 20:5 4
6. Ružomberok 2 1 0 0 1 17:9 3
7. Debreceni 2 1 0 0 1 16:9 3
8. Vasas Bud. 2 1 0 0 1 11:9 3
9. Trnava 2 1 0 0 1 4:4 3
10. MAC Bud. 2 1 0 0 1 7:9 3
11. Piešťany 2 1 0 0 1 4:8 3
12. Michalovce 2 1 0 0 1 8:11 3
13. Dubnica 2 0 0 0 2 2:8 0
14. N. Zámky 2 0 0 0 2 7:15 0
15. Hoba BA 2 0 0 0 2 6:23 0
16. Prievidza 2 0 0 0 2 3:25 0
I. liga dorast
1. kolo: HK Brezno - MŠHK mládež Prievidza 10:2 (4:1, 4:1, 2:0), MHK Dolný Kubín - HC Topoľčany 2:6 (0:3, 1:2, 1:1), HK Púchov - HK Levice 1:12 (0:3, 1:3, 0:6), ŠHK HOBA Bratislava - HC 46 Bardejov 9:0 (0:0, 7:0, 2:0), HK 99 Ružinov Bratislava - HK Mládež Michalovce 5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1); Trnava, Púchov a Senica mali voľno.
2. kolo: HK Brezno - MŠK Púchov 9:2 (2:0, 5:2, 2:0), MHK Dolný Kubín - HK Levice 4:7 (1:3, 2:0, 1:4), HK Púchov - HC Topoľčany 1:11 (0:5, 0:5, 1:1), ŠHK HOBA Bratislava - HK Mládež Michalovce 2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0); Trnava, Senica a Prievidza mali voľno.
Tabuľka
1. HK Brezno 2 2 0 0 0 19:4 6
2. HC Topoľčany 2 2 0 0 0 17:3 6
3. HK Levice 2 2 0 0 0 19:5 6
4. ŠHK HOBA 2 2 0 0 0 11:1 6
5. HK 99 Ružinov 1 1 0 0 0 5:1 3
6. HK Mládež Michalovce 2 0 0 0 2 2:7 0
7. MHK Dolný Kubín 2 0 0 0 2 6:13 0
8. MŠK Púchov 1 0 0 0 1 2:9 0
9. MŠHK mládež Prievidza 1 0 0 0 1 2:10 0
10. HC 46 Bardejov 1 0 0 0 1 0:9 0
11. HK Púchov 2 0 0 0 2 2:23 0