II. liga st. dorast
7. kolo: FC Baník HN - Myjava 2:1 (2:0), Góly FCBHN: Paukeje, Duchoň; Nitra B - Slovan B 2:1, Trenčín B - Dun. Streda 1:2, Senec - Levice 1:0, Senica B - Púchov 7:1, Inter - Piešťany 5:1, Ružinov - Lok. Trnava 1:2, Dubnica B - Petržalka 1:1.
Tabuľka
1. Inter 7 6 1 0 19:4 19
2. Senica B 7 5 1 1 26:10 16
3. SFM Senec 7 5 0 2 16:7 15
4. Slovan B 7 3 3 1 12:6 12
5. FC Baník HN 7 4 0 3 13:9 12
6. Dubnica B 7 3 3 1 11:8 12
7. Nitra B 7 3 2 2 14:10 11
8. Trenčín B 7 3 1 3 18:13 10
9. Petržalka 7 2 4 1 10:11 10
10. Dun. Streda 7 3 1 3 9:12 10
11. Myjava 7 3 0 4 11:10 9
12. Lok. Trnava 7 2 1 4 5:15 7
13. Levice 7 2 0 5 9:12 6
14. Piešťany 7 1 2 4 10:22 5
15. Púchov 7 1 0 6 5:22 3
16. Ružinov 7 0 1 6 5:22 1
II. liga ml. dorast
7. kolo: FC Baník HN - Myjava 1:0 (1:0), Gól: Belanec; Nitra B - Slovan B 1:1, Senec - Levice 0:1, Trenčín B - Dun. Streda 11:1, Senica B - Púchov 7:0, Inter - Piešťany 5:3, Ružinov - Lok. Trnava 3:1, Dubnica B - Petržalka 3:1.
Tabuľka
1. Senica B 7 6 1 0 27:5 19
2. Inter 7 6 1 0 13:4 19
3. Nitra B 7 5 1 1 25:2 16
4. Slovan B 7 4 3 0 15:5 15
5. SFM Senec 7 5 0 2 14:8 15
6. FC Baník HN 7 4 2 1 15:7 14
7. Levice 7 4 1 2 13:5 13
8. Trenčín B 7 4 0 3 30:18 12
9. Petržalka 7 3 0 4 9:14 9
10. Dubnica B 7 2 1 4 9:13 7
11. Púchov 7 2 0 5 10:27 6
12. Dun. Streda 7 2 0 5 6:25 6
13. Myjava 7 1 2 4 6:10 5
14. Ružinov 7 1 1 5 9:18 4
15. Lok. Trnava 7 0 1 6 4:21 1
16. Piešťany 7 0 0 7 3:26 0
IV. liga
7. kolo: FC Baník HN B - Vrbové 10:1 (3:1), Góly FCBHN: Pekár 4, Valach, Maruška, Rovňák, Šarlej, Jurkovič (z 11 m), Gajdoš; Nitr. Rudno - Ilava 2:1 (0:1), Góly domácich: Ferenčík, Kistner; Nováky – P. Bystrica 0:13, Veľké Kostoľany – Brvnište 1:0, Holíč – Nová Dubnica 1:0, Beluša – Trenč. Stankovce 3:2, Moravany - Led. Rovne 0:8, Boleráz – Krakovany 3:0.
Tabuľka
1. V. Kostoľany 7 7 0 0 32:7 21
2. Považská Bystrica 7 6 1 0 32:5 19
3. Boleráz 7 5 1 1 18:6 16
4. Led. Rovne 7 5 0 2 23:12 15
5. FC Baník HN B 7 4 1 2 29:11 13
6. Holíč 7 4 1 2 15:9 13
7. Tr. Stankovce 7 4 0 3 25:16 12
8. Beluša 7 4 0 3 21:12 12
9. N. Dubnica 7 3 1 3 23:15 10
10. N. Rudno 7 3 0 4 14:18 9
11. Ilava 7 2 1 4 13:11 7
12. Brvnište 7 2 1 4 13:15 7
13. Nováky 7 1 1 5 8:43 4
14. Moravany 7 1 0 6 8:42 3
15. Vrbové 7 0 2 5 5:31 2
16. Krakovany 7 0 0 7 5:31 0
V. liga
7. kolo: Kanianka – Kolačín 4:2 (1:1), D. Kočkovce - D. Vestenice 0:1, Horná Poruba - Plevník 3:2, Tr. Turná – Drietoma 5:0, St. Turá – Bošáca 2:1, Opatová – Bošany 0:1, Prečín - Dubodiel 4:0, Partizánske - Papradno 10:0 (3:0).
Tabuľka
1. Bošany 7 7 0 0 26:6 21
2. D. Vestenice 7 6 0 1 24:8 18
3. Partizánske 7 5 0 2 35:14 15
4. Tr. Turná 7 5 0 2 23:11 15
5. Kanianka 7 5 0 2 20:19 15
6. Prečín 7 4 1 2 30:14 13
7. Plevník 7 4 0 3 25:14 12
8. Dubodiel 7 3 0 4 22:19 9
9. Drietoma 7 3 0 4 10:27 9
10. D. Kočkovce 7 2 1 4 16:21 7
11. Bošáca 7 2 1 4 10:16 7
12. Opatová 7 2 0 5 9:17 6
13. Stará Turá 7 2 0 5 8:31 6
14. Papradno 7 1 2 4 8:25 5
15. H. Poruba 7 1 1 5 13:24 4
16. Kolačín 7 1 0 6 10:23 3
Majstrovstvo oblasti
7. kolo: Lazany – V. Uherce 1:5, Hradec – V. Bielice 5:1, Ráztočno – Opatovce n/N 6:1, Kamenec p/Vt. – Lehota p/Vt. 9:0 (1:0), Bystričany – Sebedražie 1:0, Skačany - Pravenec 1:0 (1:0), Veľký Klíž – N. Pravno 0:7, Chynorany - Šimonovany 1:2 (1:1), M. Čausa - Diviaky n/N 7:1.
Tabuľka
1. V. Uherce 7 5 1 0 32:8 19
2. Kamenec p/Vt. 7 5 2 0 26:8 17
3. Opatovce n/N 7 5 1 1 32:10 16
4. Šimonovany-PE 7 5 0 2 33:15 15
5. N. Pravno 7 5 0 2 20:8 15
6. Pravenec 7 4 1 2 22:8 13
7. Ráztočno 7 4 1 2 23:13 13
8. Skačany 7 3 1 3 9:15 10
9. Bystričany 7 2 1 4 15:16 7
10. Hradec 7 2 1 4 17:36 7
11. V. Klíž 7 2 1 4 8:37 7
12. Chynorany 7 2 0 5 19:19 6
13. V. Bielice 7 2 0 5 14:28 6
14. Sebedražie 7 1 2 4 14:16 5
15. Lehota p/Vt. 7 1 1 5 10:36 4
16. Lazany 7 0 1 6 8:28 1
I. trieda
5. kolo: Malá Čausa - Diviaky nad Nitricou 7:2 (3:1), Nitrianske Sučany - Valaská Belá 2:3 (0:1), Nedožery-Brezany - Čereňany 1:1 (1:1), Chrenovec-Brusno a Oslany voľno.
Tabuľka
1. Oslany 4 3 1 0 30:5 10
2. Val. Belá 4 3 1 0 13:4 10
3. Čereňany 4 2 2 0 16:7 8
4. Malá Čausa 4 2 1 1 11:10 7
5. Ned.-Brezany 5 1 1 3 4:24 4
6. N. Sučany 4 1 0 3 8:15 3
7. Diviaky n/N. 3 1 0 2 6:16 3
8. Chren.-Brusno 4 0 0 4 6:13 0